Change of Status

Students

FOR CHANGE OF STATUS STUDENTS (Inside the US with other Visas)

 

If you are legally in the US with a visa status that is not F-1 (i.e. – B1, B2, J1, J2, H1B, etc.), you can apply to change your status to F-1, and study at Bluedata. Please follow the easy 5-step application process described below.

 

STEP 1
Fill out and submit the Student Application Form and CELSA Entrance Test. Pay all required fees and course tuition.

 

STEP 2
Submit the following necessary documents:
-Copy of passport, valid for at least 6 months.
-Copy of current visa, I-94 card (Front and Back)
-Copy of highest diploma or transcript.(For Business English, Students must have at least high school diploma or equivalent)
-Bank statement, no more than 60 days old

 

1 semester – $5,100

 

1 academic year (3 semesters) - $13,300 // For ESL, Academic Writing, Business English, Critical thinking programs.
*All documents must be in English.

 

STEP 3
Submit the complete application package, including all fees, to USCIS.

 

STEP 4
Once your change of status application is approved, report to Bluedata to complete registration. You will be asked to do the following:
-Finish placement procedure, if applying for academic/enrichment courses
-Student Orientation
-Register for class

 

STEP 5
Begin your studies!

 

Call to find out how at (212) 683-6250 or email bluedataesl@gmail.com

Created by XQ Tech / Design by Emma Lu

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon